Skip To Main Content

Contact Us

Please contact us through the school's main phone number. You can also email your student's teachers through ParentVue/StudentVue.

Search Staff Directory

Administration

Susan Moore

Secretary: Principal Es

Erin Northern

Principal: Elementary School

Vicki Romero

Clerk: Elementary School

Teachers and Librarians

Allison Arellano

Teacher: Kindergarten

Deborah Beer

Teacher: Classroom

Joseph Buck

Teacher: Physical Education

Natalie Cervantes

Teacher: Itinerant Music

Theresa Charley

Teacher: Classroom

Amanda Chavez

Teacher: Classroom

Sharon Cleland

Teacher: Classroom

Irene Encinias

Teacher: Interventionist

Emelly Gabaldon

Teacher: Classroom

Alisa Garcia

Teacher: Classroom

Samanta Gonzalez

Teacher: Classroom

Leah Ibanez

Teacher: Classroom

Iliana Kimberle

Teacher: Kindergarten

Kyle Kunz

Teacher: Gifted

Leslie Lazaga

Teacher: Itinerant Art

Chantal Mcwethy

Teacher: Classroom

Christina Melendez

Teacher: Reading/literacy

Janella Mendoza

Teacher: Pre-k

Crystal Resendiz

Teacher: Classroom

Celina Ortiz

Librarian: Es, Ms, Hs

Special Education

Mindy Urias

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Deborah Wright

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Educational Assistants

Rita Acosta

Educ Asst: Kindergarten

Briana Aguilar

Educ Asst: Kinder Pre

Carol Berniger

Educ Asst: Behavior Redirector

Sonia Cummins

Educ Asst: Computer Lab

Sabrina Gallegos

Educ Asst: Kindergarten

Melissa Garcia

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Jennifer Grillo

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Beverly Groner

Educ Asst: Behavior Redirector

Blanca Nunez

Educ Asst: Health

Monica Romero

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Staff

Brynn Boeyink

Temps/hourly: Intern

Laura Bojorquez Payan

Custodian: D1

Joseph Buck

Teacher: Physical Education

Natalie Cervantes

Teacher: Itinerant Music

Elsi Corral

Temps/hourly: Intern

Irene Encinias

Teacher: Interventionist

Guadalupe Fuentes Barraza

Cook/baker: Class Iv, Fs

Ramon Garcia

Custodian: D1

Elaine George

Pathologist: Speech-language

Mystery Gonzales

Nurse

Erin Keetso

Counselor

Leslie Lazaga

Teacher: Itinerant Art

Adrian Montoya

Custodian: Head <6 Emp/night

Blanca Nunez

Educ Asst: Health

Celina Ortiz

Librarian: Es, Ms, Hs

Anthony Pedersen

Temps/hourly: Teacher

Anna Praamsma

Nurse
Nurse

Daniel Recovo

Temps/hourly: Intern

Rebecca Trujillo Bennett

Nurse